Menu

About

Staff

ARTISTIC DIRECTORTIM SANFORD
MANAGING DIRECTORLESLIE MARCUS
GENERAL MANAGERCAROL FISHMAN
Executive Assistant and Board LiaisonLizzie Fox
General Management AssistantBryn Herdrich
Company Manager
Caroline Aquino
General Management Resident
Ankita Raturi
  
DIRECTOR OF NEW PLAY DEVELOPMENTADAM GREENFIELD
DIRECTOR OF MUSICAL THEATERKENT NICHOLSON
Associate Literary ManagerSarah Lunnie
Andrew W. Mellon Foundation Playwright in ResidenceDan LeFranc
Tow Foundation Playwright in ResidenceHeidi Schreck
Literary ResidentMilo Cramer
Musical Theater ResidentMelanie Bafitis
Doris Duke Charitable Foundation/Andrew Mellon Foundation CommissionsThe Debate Society; Ann Marie Healy; Amy Herzog; Lucas Hnath; Julia Jordan; Anne Washburn
M.E.W. CommissionsRicky Ian Gordon and Michael Korie;
Musicals in Partnership Initiative CommissionTodd Almond and Lear DeBessonet; Kirsten Childs; Keith Glover and Josh Schmidt
Harold & Mimi Steinberg CommissionsRobert O'Hara; Jon Robin Baitz; Madeleine George; Jessica Goldberg;  Samuel D. Hunter; Dan LeFranc; Chris Miller and Nathan Tysen; Bruce Norris; Robert O'Hara
Kate & Seymour Weingarten CommissionsMiki Johnson; Bathsheba Doran; Marcus Gardley; Miki Johnson; Ethan Lipton; Janine Nabers; Gregory S. Moss; Marco Ramirez
Alfred P. Sloan Foundation CommissionsLisa Kron
New York State Council on the Arts CommissionJorge Ignacio Cortiñas
Stacey Mindich Productions CommissionLaura Harrington, Jenny Giering, and Adam Gwon
Virginia B. Toulmin Foundation Program for Commissioning Women in the Performing ArtsDanai Gurira
Kenyon Playwrights Conference CommissionMelissa James Gibson
  
CASTING DIRECTORALAINE ALLDAFFER
Associate Casting Director
Lisa Donadio 
Con Edison Casting ResidentBailey Jordan Koch
  
PRODUCTION MANAGERJAY JANICKI
Technical Director
Joel Howell
Audio SupervisorDylan Carrow
Properties SupervisorKate Stack
Costume Shop SupervisorBrie Furches-Howell
Lighting SupervisorCarson Gross
Assistant Technical DirectorWill Duty
Robert Moss Directing ResidentsMorgan Green, Anne Noling
Stage Management ResidentsLilly Deerwater, Joseph Fernandez Jr.
Carl Jacobs Foundation Costume ResidentEllen Kaveevittayakun
Building ManagerGustavo Naranjo
House Managers
Colby Day, Tyisha Turner, Sean Hefferon, Erin Mizer, Jerry Shafnisky
  
DEVELOPMENT 
DIRECTOR OF DEVELOPMENTLIZ FALLON CULP
Manager of Institutional GivingSusan Ferziger
Manager of Individual GivingLeigh Ann Brienza
Associate Manager of Individual GivingEva Rosa
Individual Giving AssistantSean Hefferon
Development AssistantErin Mizer
  
CONTROLLERJOHN P. FEHER
DIRECTOR OF HUMAN RESOURCES
SUZEN E. BRIA
Accounting AssociateArmando Franco
  
MARKETING 
DIRECTOR OF MARKETINGKYLE SIRCUS
DESIGN DIRECTORBRADFORD LOURYK
Manager of Audience ServicesBethany Nothstein
Manager of Digital MediaRochelle Torres
Audience Outreach CoordinatorNicole Dancel
Marketing ResidentsMaya Shah
Telesales RepresentativesSam Gordon, Barbara Okishoff
GENERAL PRESS REPRESENTATIVETHE PUBLICITY OFFICE:
Marc Thibodeau, Michael S. Borowski, Jeremy Shaffer

 

 
TICKET CENTRAL 
Manager of Client ServicesBradley Ellis
Business ManagerCarol Thomas
Manager of Business DevelopmentDavid Ciano
Client Services Representative
Bruce Barton
Box Office ManagerTaylor Mercer 
TreasurersTracy Bills, Geoff Borman, Will Carey, Joe Fernandez Jr., Matt Fowler, Abby Goldfarb, Lesley Gurule, Zoe Maldonado, Ryan McGovern, Joe O'Brien, Justin Petersen, Blake Pfeil, Eva Schelbaum, Elizabeth Scopel, Nikki Vega
Marketing ServicesMichelle Tabnick
  
PLAYWRIGHTS HORIZONS THEATER SCHOOL 
DIRECTORJEAN ANDZULIS
Director Emerita; Alumni RelationsHelen R. Cook
Assistant DirectorVictoria Flores
Business Manager
Vanessa Baker
  
DEPARTMENT HEADS 
Head of Circular DevelopmentFritz Ertl
MovementDan Safer
Advanced Acting TrainingDJ Mendel
Primary Acting TrainingDerek Lucci
Voice and SpeechMarika Becz
PlaywritingJeni Mahoney
  
440 STUDIOS 
DIRECTOR, THEATER/STUDIO FACILITYMATTHEW DUDLEY
Assistant Studio Managers
Nate Begle, Andrew Scoville, Ryan Henry, Anna Greenfield
  
SPECIAL SERVICES 
Legal CounselAndrew Farber Law Office, PC
Legal InternTravis Trano
AccountantsLutz & Carr/Shari Ferrara
InsuranceArthur J. Gallagher & Co. of New York, Inc./AliceFay Prine
ArchitectMitchell Kurtz Architect PC
Telephone ServicesSPS
Computer ServicesLansend/Ashwin Pai
Website DesignBlenderbox
Open Captioningc2/caption coalition
Strategic Planning ConsultantDunch Arts, LLC
Digital AdvertisingCapacity Interactive