Menu

About

Staff

ARTISTIC DIRECTORTIM SANFORD
MANAGING DIRECTORLESLIE MARCUS
GENERAL MANAGERCAROL FISHMAN
ASSOCIATE ARTISTIC DIRECTORADAM GREENFIELD
  
Assistant to the Artistic DirectorKarl Baker Olson
Executive and Literary AssistantElizabeth Stern
Assistant General ManagerJenna Ready
General Management InternJenna Rossman
Company Manager
Caroline Aquino
  
LITERARY MANAGERSARAH LUNNIE
Literary FellowDylan Pickus
Special Forces UnitMilo “Silver Cobra” Cramer, Morgan “Golden Tiger” Green, Gary “Arctic Snake” Jaffe, Ankita "Lonesome Raptor" Raturi, Elizabeth “Morbid Sunshine” Stern
Andrew W. Mellon Foundation Playwright in ResidenceDan LeFranc
Shank Playwright in ResidenceJeff Augustin
Stanford University Artistic InternPatty Hamilton
Doris Duke Charitable Foundation/Andrew Mellon Foundation CommissionsMax Posner, Lucas Hnath, Anne Washburn, Julia Jordan,
Amy Herzog, Ann Marie Healy, The Debate Society
M.E.W. CommissionsRicky Ian Gordon and Michael Korie
Harold and Mimi Steinberg Charitable Trust CommissionsKirsten Greenidge, Halley Feiffer, Robert O’Hara, Samuel D. Hunter, Dan LeFranc, Bruce Norris, Jessica Goldberg, Jon Robin Baitz
Kate and Seymour Weingarten CommissionsAriel Stess, Mikelle Johnson, Gregory S. Moss, Bathsheba Doran, Marco Ramirez
Alfred P. Sloan Foundation CommissionsLisa Kron
New York State Council on the Arts CommissionJorge Ignacio Cortiñas
Virginia B. Toulmin Foundation Program for Commissioning Women in the Performing ArtsDanai Gurira
Kenyon Playwrights Conference CommissionKirk Lynn
Jody Falco and Jeffrey Steinman Commission for Emerging PlaywrightsJiehae Park, Jaclyn Backhaus
  
DIRECTOR OF MUSICAL THEATERKENT NICHOLSON
Musical Theater Fellow
Kate Herzlin
Musicals in Partnership Initiative CommissionsKirsten Childs; Keith Glover and Josh Schmidt; Todd Almond and Lear deBessonet
Harold and Mimi Steinberg Charitable Trust CommissionChris Miller and Nathan Tysen
Stacey Mindich Productions CommissionLaura Harrington, Jenny Giering and Adam Gwon
  
RESIDENT THEATER PROGRAMClubbed Thumb
  
CASTING DIRECTORALAINE ALLDAFFER
Associate Casting Director
Lisa Donadio 
Con Edison Casting FellowNicole Van Denburg
  
PRODUCTION MANAGERJAY JANICKI
Technical Director
Joel Howell
Audio SupervisorDylan Carrow
Costume Shop SupervisorBrie Furches-Howell
Lighting SupervisorCarson Gross
Assistant Technical DirectorWill Duty
Production CoordinatorAndrea Lindsay
Robert Moss Directing FellowsLauren Z. Adleman, Dina Vovsi
Stage Management FellowsJohn Moore, Rachel Shaw
Carl Jacobs Foundation Costume FellowElonna Bettini
Building ManagerGustavo Naranjo
  
DIRECTOR OF DEVELOPMENTLIZ FALLON CULP
Institutional Giving and Campaign ManagerSusan Ferziger
Manager of Individual GivingBenjamin Weisman
Associate Manager of Individual GivingEva Rosa
Individual Giving and Special Events AssistantSean Hefferon
Institutional Giving and Campaign AssistantErin Mizer
Development AssistantKaren Han
Development InternSimone Black
  
CONTROLLERJOHN P. FEHER
DIRECTOR OF HUMAN RESOURCES
SUZEN E. BRIA
Accounting AssociateArmando Franco
Head House ManagerAnkita Raturi
House Managers
Brittany Chandler, Julie Lucas, Ankita Raturi, Paul Sanguino, Rachel Shaw
Bergen County Academies Intern
Jordan Goldberg
  
DIRECTOR OF MARKETINGKYLE SIRCUS
DESIGN DIRECTORBRADFORD LOURYK
Manager of Audience ServicesBethany Nothstein
Manager of Digital MediaRochelle Torres
Communications AssociateBilly McEntee
Marketing FellowCaila Gale
GENERAL PRESS REPRESENTATIVETHE PUBLICITY OFFICE:
Michael S. Borowski, Marc Thibodeau, Jeremy Shaffer

 

 
TICKET CENTRAL 
DirectorTaylor Mercer
Business ManagerCarol Thomas
Manager of Client SupportCraig Melzer
Client Services Representative
Bruce Barton
Box Office SupervisorLans Linden
Box Office AssociatesKwamë Bery, Tracy Bills, Joseph Fernandez, Jr., Matt Fowler, Melanie Gardner, Antoinette George, Lesley Gurule, Zoe Maldonando, Joe O’Brien, Blake Pfeil, Justin Petersen, Eva Schelbaum, Elizabeth Scopel, Nikki Vega
Marketing Services CoordinatorMichelle Tabnick
  
PLAYWRIGHTS HORIZONS THEATER SCHOOL 
DIRECTORJEAN ANDZULIS
Director Emerita; Alumni RelationsHelen R. Cook
Assistant DirectorVictoria Flores
Business Manager
Vanessa Baker
Administrative AssistantDonte Reid
  
PROGRAM HEADS 
Head of Circular DevelopmentFritz Ertl
MovementDan Safer
Advanced Acting TrainingDJ Mendel
Primary Acting TrainingDerek Lucci
Voice and SpeechMarika Becz
  
440 STUDIOS 
DIRECTOR, THEATER/STUDIO FACILITYMATTHEW DUDLEY
Assistant Studio Managers
Nate Begle, Marshall Louise Burgart, Will Carlington, Joel Grossman, Bianca Storts
  
SPECIAL SERVICES 
Legal CounselAndrew Farber Law Office, PC
AccountantsLutz & Carr/Shari Ferrara
InsuranceArthur J. Gallagher & Co. of New York, Inc./AliceFay Prine
ArchitectMitchell Kurtz Architect PC
Telephone ServicesSPS, Transbeam
Computer SystemsLansend/Ashwin Pai
Website DesignBlenderbox
Open Captioningc2/caption coalition
Digital Advertising87AM