Update browser for a secure Made experience

It looks like you may be using a web browser version that we don't support. Make sure you're using the most recent version of your browser, or try using of these supported browsers, to get the full Made experience: Chrome, Firefox, Safari, or Edge.

Staff

 

ARTISTIC DIRECTOR

ADAM GREENFIELD

 

MANAGING DIRECTOR

LESLIE MARCUS

 

GENERAL MANAGER

CAROL FISHMAN

 

Associate General Manager

Noah Silva

 

Company Manager

Noa Saunders

 
     

ARTISTIC STAFF

   

ASSOCIATE ARTISTIC DIRECTOR

NATASHA SINHA

 

 Literary Director

Lizzie Stern

 

Director of Artistic Development

Karl Baker Olson

 

Artistic Fellow

Emily Zhou

 

Script Readers

Noah Ezell
Fiona Selmi
James La Bella

 

CASTING DIRECTOR

ALAINE ALLDAFFER

 

CASTING DIRECTOR

LISA DONADIO

 

Con Edison Casting Fellow

Emma Hart

 
     
     

ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF

   

DIRECTOR OF DEVELOPMENT 

BENJAMIN WEISMAN 

 

Associate Director, Institutional Giving and Campaign 

Susan Ferziger

 

Individual Giving Manager

Madeline Clouston

 

Individual Giving Associate

Mihika Miranda

 

Development Assistant & Board Liason

Pam Muñoz

 
     
     
MARKETING & COMMUNICATIONS    

Associate Director of Marketing

Jordan Best

 

Marketing Manager

Libby Carr

 

Manager of Sales

Brittany Kressler

 

Assistant Box Office Manager

Michelle Dastur

 

Student Ambassador Program Administrator

Megan Knorr

 
     

GENERAL PRESS REPRESENTATIVE

BLAKE ZIDELL & ASSOCIATES

 
     

CONTROLLER

HOJAE LEE

 

Senior Finance Manager

Suzen Bria

 

Data Analytics Manager

Bonita Carol Thomas

 

Accounting Associate

Angelica Gallardo

 
     

DIRECTOR OF HUMAN RESOURCES

LAUREN BURCHERI

 

DIRECTOR OF EQUITY AND INCLUSION

HECTOR RIVERA

 

Administrative and Office Coordinator

Derresha Webb

 
     

PRODUCTION STAFF

   

PRODUCTION MANAGER 

JAY JANICKI 

 

Technical Director

Andrew Riedemann

 

Assistant Technical Director

Justus Herrera

 

Costume Shop Manager

Michael Graller

 

Props Supervisor

Matt Carlin

 

Lighting Supervisor

Maxx Serpica

 

Production Coordinator

Carol Almonte 

 

Building Manager 

Gustavo Naranjo

 

 

   

PLAYWRIGHTS DOWNTOWN

   

ADMINISTRATIVE DIRECTOR

EVA ROSA-FERRERA

 

PLAYWRIGHTS HORIZONS THEATER SCHOOL

   

DIRECTOR

NICOLE WEE

 

Manager of Academic Affairs

Kenny Wang

 

Manager of Student Productions

Leslie N. Ivery

 

Production Coordinator

Ryan Courtney

 

FACULTY LEADERSHIP COMMITTEE

Jesse Alick, Marika Kent, Emily Mendelsohn, Atticus Orsborn, Sanaz B Tennent, Jedadiah Schultz (Area Head, Acting)

 
     

PLAYWRIGHTS REHEARSAL STUDIOS

   

Client Services Manager

James Wyrwicz

 

Lead Technical Supervisor

Liam O'Brien

 

Studio Operations Associate

Angel Rivas

 

Studio Associates

Rebecca McCray, Anjali Cornish, Kevin Kong, Choice Plasencia, Trish Price, Rebecca Samuelson, Destini Stewart

 
     

Commissons 

   

Doris Duke Charitable Foundation/Andrew Mellon Foundation Commissions

David Adjmi, Dave Harris, Lucas Hnath, Ike Holter, Julia Jordan

 

Harold and Mimi Steinberg Charitable Trust Commissions

Kate Attwell, Christopher Chen, Heather Christian, Mia Chung

 

Kate and Seymour Weingarten Commissions

César Alvarez, Kate Cortesi, Emily Feldman, Dylan Guerra, Ianne Fields Stewart

 

Virginia B. Toulmin Foundation Program for Commissioning Women in the Performing Arts

Danai Gurira, Aleshea Harris, Sarah Mantell, Antoinette Nwandu

 

Amal Commission

Mona Mansour

 

Jody Falco and Jeffrey Steinman Commission for Emerging Playwrights

Brittany K. Allen; John J. Caswell, Jr.; Julia Izumi; Vera Starbard (Tlingit/Dena’ina)

 

M.E.W. Commission

David Adjmi, Anne Washburn

 

Peter Shaffer Commission

Agnes Borinsky, Jordan E. Cooper, Phillip Howze, Mara Nelson-Greenberg

 

Berwin Lee & Brown London NY Playwrights Inc. Foundation

Mona Pirnot

 

Pinnacle Commission, co-commissioned with South Coast Repertory Theatre

Branden Jacobs-Jenkins

 
     

Artistic Advisory Council

Daniel Aukin, Sivan Battat, Alana Raquel Bowers, Catherine Coray, Jorge Cortiñas, Madeleine George, Christine Toy Johnson, Francis Jue, Jenny Koons, Todd London, David Mendizábal, Deepa Purohit, Heather Raffo, Amanda Spooner, Awoye Timpo, Jason Veasey.

 
     

RESIDENT THEATER COMPANIES

Clubbed Thumb, Musical Theatre Factory, SPACE on Ryder Farm

 
     

SPECIAL SERVICES

   

Legal Counsel

Farber Law, LLC; Andrew Farber, Esq

 

Accountants

Lutz & Carr/Shari Ferrara

 

Insurance

Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. of New York, Inc./AliceFay Prine

 

Architect

Mitchell Kurtz Architect, PC

 

Telephone Services

RingCentral, Transbeam

 

Computer Systems 

Lansend/Ashwin Pai

 

Closed Captioning

GalaPro

 

Audio Description

Andrea Miskow

 

Digital Advertising

Allied Global Marketing

 

Telemarketing

SMART, Strategic Marketing for the Arts

 

Custodial Services

Impressive Cleaning Inc.