Menu

About

Staff

ARTISTIC DIRECTORTIM SANFORD
MANAGING DIRECTORLESLIE MARCUS
GENERAL MANAGERCAROL FISHMAN
ASSOCIATE ARTISTIC DIRECTORADAM GREENFIELD
  
Assistant General ManagerJenna Ready
Artistic Programs AssociateKarl Baker Olson
Executive and Literary AssistantLizzie Stern
Company Manager
Caroline Aquino
General Management InternMia Carey
  
LITERARY DIRECTORSARAH LUNNIE
Literary FellowSam Myers
New Works Lab CoordinatorDylan Pickus
Special Forces UnitMilo Cramer, Charlie O'Leary, Dylan Pickus, Lizzie Stern
Doris Duke Charitable Foundation/Andrew Mellon Foundation CommissionsClare Barron, Amy Herzog, Lucas Hnath, Julia Jordan, Max Posner, Jen Silverman, The Debate Society
Harold and Mimi Steinberg Charitable Trust CommissionsJon Robin Baitz, Erin Courtney, Halley Feiffer, Jessica Goldberg, Kirsten Greenidge, Samuel D. Hunter, Taylor Mac, Bruce Norris, Robert O’Hara
Kate and Seymour Weingarten CommissionsSarah DeLappe, Bathsheba Doran, Mikelle Johnson, Eric John Meyer, Marco Ramirez, Ariel Stess
Alfred P. Sloan Foundation CommissionsLisa Kron
New York State Council on the Arts CommissionJorge Ignacio Cortiñas
Virginia B. Toulmin Foundation Program for Commissioning Women in the Performing ArtsDanai Gurira
Kenyon Playwrights Conference CommissionKirk Lynn
Amal CommissionMona Mansour
Jody Falco and Jeffrey Steinman Commission for Emerging PlaywrightsJaclyn Backhaus, Alexander Borinsky, Milo Cramer, Jeremy O. Harris, Hansol Jung, Jiehae Park
  
DIRECTOR OF MUSICAL THEATERKENT NICHOLSON
Musical Theater Fellow
Marcus A. Scott
Musicals in Partnership Initiative CommissionsTodd Almond and Lear deBessonet,Kirsten Childs, Keith Glover and Josh Schmidt,
Harold and Mimi Steinberg Charitable Trust CommissionChris Miller and Nathan Tysen
M.E.W. CommissionsRicky Ian Gordon and Michael Korie
Stacey Mindich Productions CommissionJenny Giering, Adam Gwon, Laura Harrington
  
RESIDENT THEATER PROGRAMCompanies in Residence: Clubbed Thumb, Musical Theatre Factory
  
CASTING DIRECTORALAINE ALLDAFFER
Associate Casting Director
Lisa Donadio 
Con Edison Casting FellowKatie Meister Houben
  
PRODUCTION MANAGERJAY JANICKI
Technical DirectorT. Sampson
Audio SupervisorDylan Carrow
Lighting SupervisorCarson Gross
Scenic SupervisorStuart Parman
Costume Shop ManagerEmilee McVey-Lee
Production CoordinatorAndrea Lindsay
Robert Moss Directing FellowsSam French and Jamie Watkins
Stage Management FellowsBryan Bauer and Noah Silva
Carl Jacobs Foundation Costume FellowRachel (Rae) Skowron
Building ManagerGustavo Naranjo
  
DEVELOPMENT DIRECTORLIZ FALLON CULP
Institutional Giving and Campaign ManagerSusan Ferziger
Manager of Individual GivingBenjamin Weisman
Associate Manager of Individual GivingEva Rosa
Individual Giving and Special Events AssistantSean Hefferon
Institutional Giving and Campaign AssistantErin Mizer Helton
Development AssistantKaren Han
  
CONTROLLERLINDA IBUZOR
DIRECTOR OF HUMAN RESOURCES
SUZEN E. BRIA
Accounting ManagerMary De Rosa
Business AssociateLibby Zambrano
ReceptionistEmily Witham
Bergen County Academies InternJasmine Sharma
  
DIRECTOR OF MARKETINGKYLE SIRCUS
Digital Media ManagerRochelle Torres
Communications AssociateBilly McEntee
Graphic Design AssociateGerda Mostonaite
Marketing CoordinatorDanielle Zarbin
Digital Marketing FellowIris Chan
Marketing FellowHaydyn Meythaler
  
GENERAL PRESS REPRESENTATIVETHE PUBLICITY OFFICE:
Michael S. Borowski, Marc Thibodeau
  
TICKET CENTRAL STAFF
 
Business ManagerCarol Thomas
Manager of Client SupportCraig Melzer
Marketing CoordinatorCameron Draper
Client Services Representative
Bruce Barton
Box Office Supervisor
Zack Simcoe
Box Office AssociatesKwamë Berry, Will Carey, Joseph Fernandez, Jr., Matt Fowler, MelanieGardner, Zoe Maldonado, Joe O’Brien, Justin Petersen, Eva Schelbaum, Elizabeth Scopel, Rachel Shaw, Tara Smith, Nikki Vega, Yha Mourhia Wright
Marketing Services CoordinatorMichelle Tabnick
  

Playwrights Downtown

Playwrights Horizons Theater School 
DIRECTORJEAN ANDZULIS
Business Manager
Vanessa Baker
Administrative AssistantDonte Reid
  
PROGRAM HEADS 
Head of Circular DevelopmentFritz Ertl
MovementDan Safer
Advanced Acting TrainingDJ Mendel
  
Playwrights Rehearsal Studios 
DIRECTOR, THEATER/STUDIO FACILITYMATTHEW DUDLEY
Production SupervisorDaniel Spitaliere
Assistant Studio Managers
Marshall Louise Burgart, Will Carlington, Joel Grossman, Michael Polanco, Bianca Storts
  
SPECIAL SERVICES 
Legal CounselFarber Law, LLC; Andrew Farber, Esq; Daniel Haley, Esq
AccountantsLutz & Carr/Shari Ferrara
InsuranceArthur J. Gallagher & Co. of New York, Inc./AliceFay Prine
ArchitectMitchell Kurtz Architect, PC
Telephone ServicesSPS, Transbeam
Computer SystemsLansend/Ashwin Pai
Website DesignBlenderbox
Open CaptioningC2/Caption Coalition
Digital Advertising87AM
TelemarketingSMART, Strategic Marketing for the Arts