Menu

About

Staff


ARTISTIC DIRECTOR
MANAGING DIRECTOR
GENERAL MANAGER
ASSOCIATE ARTISTIC DIRECTOR
ADAM GREENFIELD

Associate General Manager
Jenna Ready
Company Manager
Caroline Aquino
Administrative Assistant
Carmen A. Quiñones
General Management Fellow
Ana Paredes

ARTISTIC STAFF
 
Literary Manager
Lizzie Stern
Artistic Programs Manager
Karl Baker Olson
Musical Theater Producing Associate
Kent Nicholson
Guest Curator, 2018/19
Emily Johnson
Literary Coordinator
Kimberly Golding
Literary Fellow
Divinia Shorter
Musical Theater Fellow
Emily Penick
Special Forces Unit
Milo Cramer, Kevin Dorff, Kimberly Golding, Sam Myers, Melissa Ng
POP Talk Docents
Gamal El Sawah, Christopher Moncayo-Torres, Alison Rooney, Melinda Sekela, Steven Strauss, Emily Welty

CASTING DIRECTOR
ALAINE ALLDAFFER
Associate Casting Director
Lisa Donadio
Con Edison Casting Fellow
Gail Quintos

Doris Duke Charitable Foundation/Andrew Mellon Foundation Commissions
Todd Almond, Clare Barron, The Debate Society, Greg Keller, Amy Herzog, Lucas Hnath, Julia Jordan, Jen Silverman
Harold and Mimi Steinberg Charitable Trust Commissions
Chris Chen, Erin Courtney, Halley Feiffer, Jessica Goldberg, Kirsten Greenidge, Samuel D. Hunter, Taylor Mac, Bruce Norris
Kate and Seymour Weingarten Commissions
Sarah DeLappe, Bathsheba Doran, Emily Feldman, Eric John Meyer, Marco Ramirez, Ariel Stess
Alfred P. Sloan Foundation Commission
Lisa Kron
Virginia B. Toulmin Foundation Program for Commissioning Women in the Performing Arts
Danai Gurira, Aleshea Harris
Kenyon Playwrights Conference Commission
Kirk Lynn, Sam Marks
Amal Commission
Mona Mansour
Jody Falco and Jeffrey Steinman Commission for Emerging Playwrights
Will Arbery, Jaclyn Backhaus, Alexander Borinsky, Milo Cramer, Jeremy O. Harris, Hansol Jung, Jiehae Park, Korde Arrington Tuttle
Andrew W. Mellon Foundation Musicals in Partnership Initiative Commissions
Keith Glover and Josh Schmidt, Todd Almond and Lear deBessonet
Harold and Mimi Steinberg Charitable Trust Commission
Chris Miller and Nathan Tysen
M.E.W. Commission
Ricky Ian Gordon and Michael Korie
Stacey Mindich Productions Commission
Jenny Giering, Adam Gwon, and Karen Hartman

Clubbed Thumb, Musical Theatre Factory, SPACE on Ryder Farm

PRODUCTION MANAGER
JAY JANICKI
Technical Director
T. Sampson
Assistant Production Manager
Andrea Wiethorn
Audio Supervisor
Dylan Carrow
Lighting Supervisor
Carson Gross
Assistant Technical Director
Stuart Parman
Master Carpenter
Jeff Padgett
Costume Shop Manager
Emilee McVey-Lee
New York Community Trust Van Lier Directing Fellow
Maya Davis
Robert Moss Directing Fellow
Will Detlefsen
Stage Management Fellows
Madolyn R. Friedman, Lissette Velez-Cross
New York Community Trust Van Lier Costume Fellow
Tyler Arnold
Building Manager
Gustavo Naranjo
Operations Associate
Michael Lenox

DEVELOPMENT
 
Associate Director, Campaign and Institutional Giving
Susan Ferziger
Associate Director, Individual Giving
Benjamin Weisman
Individual Giving Manager
Eva Rosa
Individual Giving and Special Events Associate
Sean Hefferon
Institutional Giving and Campaign Associate
Holly Neugass
Development Operations Associate
Leena Hakkinen

CONTROLLER
LINDA IBUZOR
DIRECTOR OF HUMAN RESOURCES
SUZEN E. BRIA
Accounting Manager
Mallory Aubry
Business Manager
Carol Thomas
Business Associate
Libby Zambrano
Receptionist
Emily Witham
Bergen County Academies Intern
Katelyn Bang

DIRECTOR OF MARKETING
KYLE SIRCUS
Assistant Director of Marketing
Rochelle Torres
Digital Content Producer
Alison Koch
Communications Associate
Billy McEntee
Graphic Design Associate
Gerda Mostonaite
Marketing Coordinator
Danielle Zarbin
Digital Media Fellow
Iman Childs
Marketing Fellow
Clare Lockhart

GENERAL PRESS REPRESENTATIVE
BLAKE ZIDELL & ASSOCIATES

Director of Ticket Services
Craig Melzer
Client Support Representative
Bruce Barton
Ticket Services Manager
Zack Simcoe
Box Office Associates
Jon Anditti, Kwamë Berry, Emily Bubeck, Will Carey, Joseph Fernandez, Jr., Matt Fowler, Melanie Gardner, Abby Goldfarb, Meg Hrinkevich, Emma Hughes, Zoe Maldonado, Hayley Moir, Eva Schelbaum, Elizabeth Scopel, Emilia Selyvkova, Ryan Shea, Nikki Vega

Playwrights Downtown

Interim Head of Faculty and Curriculum
Fritz Ertl
Interim Head of Administration
Suzen Bria
Production Supervisor
Daniel Spitaliere
Production Coordinator
Kyle Gates
Administrative Coordinator
Emma Timothee
PROGRAM HEADS
 
Movement
Dan Safer
Advanced Acting Training
DJ Mendel
Assistant Studio Managers
Justin Boyd, Marshall Louise Burgart, Kevin Kong, Jacob Nurick

SPECIAL SERVICES
 
Legal Counsel
Farber Law, LLC; Andrew Farber, Esq; Laura Peterson
Accountants
Lutz & Carr/Shari Ferrara
Insurance
Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. of New York, Inc./AliceFay Prine
Architect
Mitchell Kurtz Architect, PC
Telephone Services
RingCentral, Transbeam
Computer Systems
Lansend/Ashwin Pai
Website Design
Blenderbox
Closed Captioning
GalaPro
Digital Advertising
Allied Global Marketing
Telemarketing
SMART, Strategic Marketing for the Arts